Warehouse Space for Rent

Albuquerque Warehouse for rent

4001 Indian School Road Northeast

• Listing :

  • 39,629 SF

  • $ 564,708 / yr

  • $ 14.25 sf / yr

  • $ 47,059 / mo

  • $ 1.19 sf / mo

  • # 19111

Industrial Space Overview

This warehouse for rent is located on Indian School Road Northeast, just east of Carlisle Boulevard. It's a large, freestanding warehouse with 100,000 square feet of space, 28-foot clear height, and ample loading docks and truck wells. The warehouse has a metal deck roof with suspended lighting, a concrete slab floor with a 50,000 PSI compressive strength, and a sprinkler system. It also features 2,000 square feet of office space on a mezzanine level.

The warehouse is situated on a 5-acre lot with 50 parking spaces and full fencing for security. It is gated and has convenient access to major highways and public transportation. The warehouse benefits from all essential utilities, including electric, gas, water, and sewer, and is zoned for industrial use.

Additionally, the warehouse has a 50-foot by 50-foot column spacing, a floor load capacity of 500 pounds per square foot, and a mezzanine with 2,000 square feet of space. It is equipped with dock bumpers, levelers, fluorescent and LED lighting throughout, a roof-mounted HVAC system, a fire alarm system with smoke detectors, a sprinkler system, a security system with motion detectors and security cameras, and forklift access. The truck courtyards provide ample maneuvering space, and the warehouse has cross-docking capabilities. Rail access and overhead crane access are available upon negotiation, and the warehouse has refrigeration capacity that can be negotiated.