Warehouse Space for Rent

Coppell Warehouse for rent

850 Freeport Parkway

• Listing :

  • 102,000 SF

  • $ 1,113,840 / yr

  • $ 10.92 sf / yr

  • $ 92,820 / mo

  • $ 0.91 sf / mo

  • # 21240

Industrial Space Overview

This property is a state-of-the-art industrial warehouse facility with approximately 500,000 square feet of total building area. It features a flexible layout with high ceilings, ample dock space, and natural lighting. The building is climate-controlled for optimal product storage and offers numerous utility amenities, including three-phase electrical power, water and sewer service, high-speed internet, and security and fire protection systems. The property is conveniently located in a major industrial corridor with easy access to major highways and transportation hubs. The property is suitable for various industrial uses, including distribution and logistics, manufacturing, storage and warehousing, e-commerce fulfillment, and other industrial activities. The parking ratio is 1.69 spaces per 1,000 square feet, with a total of 172 parking spaces available.

Coppell Local Warehouse Experts

Your Reliable Partner in Finding the Ideal Warehouse Space At IndustrialSpaces.net, we are more than just a listing service. We are your dedicated partner in navigating the warehouse rental market in Coppell, TX. Our experienced team of local experts specialises in matching businesses with their ideal industrial space.

Our Services:

Personalised Property Matching: We understand that every business has unique needs. Our experts will help you find the warehouse space that perfectly fits your specific requirements.
End-to-End Support: From property viewing to rental negotiations, we provide comprehensive support throughout the rental process.