Warehouse Space for Rent

Industrial Warehouse for Lease in Downtown Oklahoma City

1118 Southwest 3rd Street

• Listing :

  • 67,131 SF

  • $ 100,704 / yr

  • $ 1.50 sf / yr

  • $ 8,392 / mo

  • $ 0.13 sf / mo

  • # 34205

Industrial Space Overview

This newly available industrial warehouse in Downtown Oklahoma City offers a spacious 67,131 SF layout, ideal for various business operations. The property features multiple loading docks and roll-up doors, facilitating efficient vehicle access and storage solutions. With the ability to separate the space as needed, this property is versatile for different industrial uses. Additionally, a large lot space behind the building can be made available for extra parking or storage requirements.

Core Specifications

The building boasts a total size of 67,131 SF with a lot size of 1.01 acres. Constructed in 1936, it features a masonry structure and is equipped with a dry sprinkler system. The power supply is phase 3, suitable for various industrial applications.

Building Features

  • Clear height suitable for large equipment
  • Masonry construction for durability
  • Dry sprinkler system for fire safety

Loading & Access

  • Multiple loading docks for easy freight access
  • Roll-up doors for efficient vehicle entry
  • Ample parking space available

Utilities & Power

Phase 3 power is available, making this property suitable for a variety of industrial operations.

Location & Connectivity

Located in the heart of Downtown Oklahoma City, this property provides quick access to major thoroughfares, including I-40, enhancing connectivity for logistics and transportation needs.

Strategic Location Highlights

  • Proximity to I-40 Freeway for easy transportation