Warehouse Space for Rent

Stockbridge Warehouse for rent

1005 Brentwood Parkway

• Listing :

  • 26,031 SF

  • $ 312,372 / yr

  • $ 12.00 sf / yr

  • $ 26,031 / mo

  • $ 1.00 sf / mo

  • # 22419

Industrial Space Overview

This warehouse rental is located in a multi-tenant building at 1005 Brentwood Parkway. The 200,000-square-foot warehouse features a clear height of 32 feet, steel frame construction with concrete tilt-up panels, a sprinkler system, LED lighting, 20 dock-high doors, and 4 grade-level drive-in doors. The 5,000-square-foot office space has an open-plan layout with private offices, carpeted floors, drop ceilings, HVAC, a breakroom, a conference room, and restrooms. The 10-acre site has ample on-site parking, convenient access to major highways, and a gated and fenced perimeter for security. Utilities include 3-phase electric, natural gas, city-provided water/sewer, and gas-fired rooftop HVAC units. Other features include a cross-dock configuration, ample trailer parking, dedicated yard space, heavy power capabilities, and an energy-efficient design.

Stockbridge Local Warehouse Rentals

At IndustrialSpaces.net, we pride ourselves on providing comprehensive rental services. Our Stockbridge team specializes in identifying the finest warehouses and industrial properties that align with your specific requirements.

Comprehensive Services for Varied Business Needs

Diverse Property Portfolio: Access a wide selection of warehouses for rent in Stockbridge and surrounding areas.
Expert Negotiation and Support: Benefit from our expertise in rental terms negotiation and landlord concessions.
Free Rent Review and Space Planning: Our services extend to ensuring optimal space utilization and avoiding unfavourable rental conditions.