Warehouse Space for Rent

Albuquerque Warehouse for rent

1930 Juan Tabo Boulevard Northeast

• Listing :

  • 28,992 SF

  • $ 407,040 / yr

  • $ 14.04 sf / yr

  • $ 33,920 / mo

  • $ 1.17 sf / mo

  • # 19116

Industrial Space Overview

A massive warehouse measuring 120,000 square feet with a 30-foot clear ceiling height is available for rent at a prime commercial location situated at the junction of Juan Tabo Boulevard and Brentwood Hills Boulevard NE. The warehouse offers excellent convenience with a signalized intersection and a fenced perimeter with gate access. It features 10 loading docks, 4 drive-in doors, and a 2-acre truck court. The warehouse has a precast concrete structure, concrete floors, and a steel roof with a 6-inch foundation and heavy-duty steel beams for durability. Inside, the warehouse boasts fluorescent lighting, a sprinkler system, and a security system, ensuring a safe and well-lit work environment. It also includes 2,000 square feet of office space and a 10,000-square-foot mezzanine for storage or additional work area. Additionally, there is a large parking lot, landscaped grounds, and convenient access to major highways nearby for seamless transportation.

Albuquerque Local Warehouse Rentals

At IndustrialSpaces.net, we pride ourselves on providing comprehensive rental services. Our Albuquerque team specializes in identifying the finest warehouses and industrial properties that align with your specific requirements.

Comprehensive Services for Varied Business Needs

Diverse Property Portfolio: Access a wide selection of warehouses for rent in Albuquerque and surrounding areas.
Expert Negotiation and Support: Benefit from our expertise in rental terms negotiation and landlord concessions.